Imprint

oracelle
Brix & Feil GbR

Annika Brix
Am Schweizer Garten 2
10407 Berlin

office@oracelle.de

+49 178 396 25 13

Inhaltlich verantwortlich gemäß §5 TMG sind Annika Brix & Ewelina Feil.

 

legal disclaimer

Europäische Online-Streitbeilegungs-Plattform

Seit dem 15. Februar 2016 stellt die EU-Kommission eine Plattform für außergerichtliche Streitschlichtung bereit. Als Verbraucher gibt dies die Möglichkeit, Streitigkeiten im Zusammenhang mit der Online-Bestellung zunächst ohne die Einschaltung eines Gerichts zu klären. Die Streitbeilegungs-Plattform unter dem externen Link https://webgate.ec.europa.eu/odr/main/index.cfm?event=main.adr.show erreichbar.

Haftung für Inhalte

Die Inhalte unserer Seiten wurden mit größter Sorgfalt und bestem Gewissen erstellt. Für die Richtigkeit, Vollständigkeit und Aktualität der bereitgestellten Seiten und Inhalte können wir jedoch keine Gewähr übernehmen. Als Diensteanbieter sind wir gemäß § 7 Abs.1 TMG für eigene Inhalte auf diesen Seiten nach den allgemeinen Gesetzen verantwortlich. Nach §§ 8 bis 10 TMG sind wir als Diensteanbieter jedoch nicht verpflichtet, übermittelte oder gespeicherte fremde Informationen zu überwachen oder nach Umständen zu forschen, die auf eine rechtswidrige Tätigkeit hinweisen. Verpflichtungen zur Entfernung oder
Sperrung der Nutzung von Informationen nach den allgemeinen Gesetzen bleiben hiervon unberührt. Eine diesbezügliche Haftung ist jedoch erst ab dem Zeitpunkt der Kenntnis einer konkreten Rechtsverletzung möglich. Bei Bekanntwerden von entsprechenden Rechtsverletzungen werden wir entsprechende Inhalte und Links umgehend entfernen.

Haftung für Links

Unser Angebot enthält Links zu externen Webseiten Dritter, auf deren Inhalte wir keinen Einfluss haben. Aus diesem Grund können wir für diese Inhalte auch keine Gewähr übernehmen. Für die Inhalte der verlinkten Seiten ist stets der jeweilige Anbieter oder Betreiber der Seiten verantwortlich. Die verlinkten Seiten wurden zum Zeitpunkt der Verlinkung auf mögliche Rechtsverstöße überprüft. Rechtswidrige Inhalte waren zum Zeitpunkt der Verlinkung nicht erkennbar. Eine permanente inhaltliche Kontrolle der verlinkten Seiten ist jedoch ohne konkrete Anhaltspunkte einer Rechtsverletzung nicht zumutbar. Bei Bekanntwerden von Rechtsverletzungen werden wir derartige Links umgehend entfernen.

Urheberrecht

Die auf der Website veröffentlichten Inhalte, Werke und bereitgestellten Informationen unterliegen dem deutschen Urheberrecht. Die Vervielfältigung, Bearbeitung, Verbreitung und jede Art der Verwertung außerhalb der Grenzen des Urheberrechtes bedürfen der schriftlichen Zustimmung des jeweiligen Autors bzw. Erstellers. Downloads und Kopien dieser Seite sind nur für den privaten, nicht kommerziellen Gebrauch gestattet. Soweit die Inhalte auf dieser Seite nicht vom Betreiber erstellt wurden, werden die Urheberrechte Dritter beachtet. Insbesondere werden Inhalte Dritter als solche gekennzeichnet. Sollten Sie trotzdem auf eine Urheberrechtsverletzung aufmerksam werden, bitten wir um einen entsprechenden Hinweis. Bei Bekanntwerden von Rechtsverletzungen werden wir derartige Inhalte umgehend entfernen.

 

data privacy statement

Responsible body in the sense of the data protection laws, in particular the EU data protection basic regulation (DSGVO), are: Annika Brix & Ewelina Feil

Your rights

You can always exercise the following rights under the contact details of our data protection officer:
Information about your stored data and their processing (Article 15 GDPR), Correction of incorrect personal data (Article 16 GDPR), Deletion of your data stored with us (Article 17 GDPR), Restriction of data processing, provided that we have your data statutory obligations may not yet delete (Art. 18 GDPR), objection to the processing of your data with us (Article 21 GDPR) and data portability, provided that you have consented to the data processing or have concluded a contract with us (Article 20 GDPR).

If you have given us your consent, you can revoke it at any time with effect for the future.

You can contact a regulatory authority at any time with a complaint, for example the competent supervisory authority of the federal state of your domicile or the authority responsible for us as a company.

A list of the supervisory authorities (for the non-public area) with address can be found at: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.


Collecting general information when visiting our website

Type and purpose of processing: If you access our website, that is, if you do not register or otherwise provide information, information of a general nature is automatically collected. This information (server log files) includes, for example, the type of web browser, the operating system used, the domain name of your Internet service provider, your IP address and similar.

They are processed in particular for the following purposes: Ensuring a hassle-free connection of the website, Ensuring a smooth use of our website, Evaluation of system security and stability as well for further administrative purposes.

We do not use your information to draw conclusions about you. Information of this kind may be statistically evaluated by us to optimize our website and the underlying technology.


Legal basis

The processing is carried out in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO based on our legitimate interest in improving the stability and functionality of our website.


Receiver

The recipient of the data may be technical service providers who work for the operation and maintenance of our website as a processor.


Storage time

The data will be deleted as soon as it is no longer necessary for the purpose of the survey. This is basically the case for the data that serves to provide the website when the session has ended.


Provision required

The provision of the aforementioned personal data is neither legally nor contractually required. Without the IP address, however, the service and functionality of our website is not guaranteed. Additionally, individual services may not be available or limited. For this reason, a contradiction is excluded.

cookies


Type and purpose of processing

Like many other websites, we also use so-called "cookies". Cookies are small text files that are stored on your device (laptop, tablet, smartphone, etc.) when you visit our website.

This gives us certain data such. IP address, browser used and operating system.

Cookies can not be used to launch programs or to transfer viruses to a computer. Based on the information contained in cookies, we can facilitate navigation and enable the correct display of our websites.

In no case will the data collected by us be passed on to third parties or a link with personal data will be established without your consent.

Of course, you can also view our website without cookies. Internet browsers are regularly set to accept cookies. In general, you can deactivate the use of cookies at any time through the settings of your browser. Please use the help functions of your internet browser to find out how to change these settings. Please note that some features of our website may not work if you have disabled the use of cookies.


Storage duration and used cookies

If you allow us to use cookies through your browser settings or consent, the following cookies may be used on our websites:

Insofar as these cookies may (also) concern personal data, we will inform you about this in the following sections.

You can use your browser settings to delete individual cookies or the entire cookie portfolio. In addition, you will receive information and instructions on how to delete these cookies or block their storage in advance. Depending on the provider of your browser, you will find the necessary information under the following links:

Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en/kb/cookies-lodging-data-from-websites-

Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=en

Opera: http://www.opera.com/help

Safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/PH17191?locale=en_US&viewlocale=en_US

Newsletter


Type and purpose of processing

Your data will only be used to send you the subscribed newsletter by e-mail. The indication of your name takes place, in order to be able to address you personally in the newsletter and if necessary to identify, if you want to make use of your rights as an affected person.

For the receipt of the newsletter the indication of your E-Mail address is sufficient. When you sign up to receive our newsletter, the data you provide will be used exclusively for this purpose. Subscribers may also be notified by email about circumstances relevant to the service or registration (eg, changes to the newsletter offer or technical conditions).

For an effective registration we need a valid e-mail address. In order to verify that an application is actually made by the owner of an e-mail address, we use the "Double-opt-in" procedure. For this purpose we record the order of the newsletter, the dispatch of a confirmation email and the receipt of the requested answer. Further data is not collected. The data will be used exclusively for newsletter delivery and will not be passed on to third parties.


Legal basis

On the basis of your expressly given consent (Article 6 (1) a DSGVO), we will regularly send you our newsletter or comparable information by e-mail to your specified e-mail address.

The consent to the storage of your personal data and their use for the newsletter can be revoked at any time with effect for the future. Each newsletter contains a link to this. In addition, you can unsubscribe from this website at any time or inform us of your revocation via the contact option indicated at the end of this Privacy Notice.


Receiver

The recipient of the data may be a processor.


Storage time

The data is processed in this context only as long as the corresponding consent is present. After that, they will be deleted.


Provision required

The provision of your personal data is voluntary, solely on the basis of your consent. Unfortunately, we can not send you our newsletter without existing consent.

Use of Google Analytics


Type and purpose of processing

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service of Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA (hereafter: "Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", ie text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, due to the activation of IP anonymization on these websites, your IP address will be shortened by Google beforehand within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google information.

The purposes of the data processing are the evaluation of the use of the website and the compilation of reports on activities on the website. Based on the use of the website and the Internet, other related services will be provided.


Legal basis

The processing of the data is based on the consent of the user (Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR).


Receiver

The recipient of the data is Google as a processor. For this we have concluded with Google the corresponding order processing contract.


Storage time

The deletion of the data takes place as soon as they are no longer necessary for our recording purposes.


Third country transfer

Google processes your data in the US and has submitted to the EU_US Privacy Shield https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US Framework.


Provision required

The provision of your personal data is voluntary, solely on the basis of your consent. If you prevent access, this may result in functional restrictions on the website.


Withdrawal of consent

You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, we point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this website in full. You may also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install: Browser Add On to disable Google Analytics.

In addition or as an alternative to the browser add-on, you can prevent tracking by Google Analytics on our pages by clicking on this link. An opt-out cookie will be installed on your device. This will prevent the collection by Google Analytics for this website and for this browser in the future, as long as the cookie remains installed in your browser.


Profiling

With the help of the tracking tool Google Analytics the behavior of the visitors of the website can be evaluated and the interests analyzed. For this we create a pseudonymous user profile.

SSL encryption

To protect the security of your data during transmission, we use state-of-the-art encryption techniques (such as SSL) over HTTPS.

Change of our privacy policy

We reserve the right to amend this privacy policy to always comply with the current legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the privacy policy, e.g. when introducing new services. Your new visit will be subject to the new privacy policy.

Questions to the data protection officer

If you have questions about privacy, please contact us by e-mail via office@oracelle.de